Welcome to Babu Banarasi Das University, Lucknow
Admissions

Schools at BBDU

EEE - Students Achievements

S.NO Name of students Position/ Medal Event Category
1 Sujeet Kumar Naveen Gold Medal Utkarsh'14, Annual Fest BBD Group Sports(Badminton Singles, Doubles and Team Event)
2 Sujeet Kumar Naveen Gold Medal IIIT Gwalior Sports(Badminton)
3 Anjali Singh, Sarvendra Priyadarshi First Utkarsh'13, Annual Fest BBD Group Technical Robotics (Robo war and Robo race, Road Rash)
4 Anjali Singh, Sarvendra Priyadarshi Second Utkarsh'13, Annual Fest BBD Group Technical Robotics (Robo war)
5 Furquan Siddiqui Himanshu Srivastava First Utkarsh'14, Annual Fest BBD Group Technical (Junk yard)
6 Mrinal Tiwari Gold Medal Utkarsh'14, Annual Fest BBD Group Sports (Lawn Tennis)
7 Abhishek Pandey First Utkarsh'14, Annual Fest BBD Group Sports (Judo)
8 Prateek Rai Gold Medal Utkarsh'13, Annual Fest BBD Group Sports (Lawn Tennis)
9 Prateek Rai Gold Medal Utkarsh'14, Annual Fest BBD Group Sports (Table Tennis)
10 Prateek Rai Gold Medal Annual Fest, RMLU Sports (Table Tennis)
11 Prateek Rai Gold Medal Annual Fest, RMLU Sports (Badminton)
12 Gaurav Shukla Gold Medal Utkarsh'14, Annual Fest BBD Group Sports (Volley ball)
13 Gaurav Shukla Gold Medal Annual Fest, RMLU Sports (Volley ball)
14 Gaurav Shukla Gold Medal Annual Fest, Integral University, Lucknow Sports (Volley ball)
15 Rakshit Mishra 1st Runner up Mahindra Auto quotient (City Level) Quiz competition
16 Furquan Siddiqui
Nishant Kumar
Himanshu Singh
Second Technical Fest Integral University, Lucknow Technical Robotics (Robo expo)
17 Lavi Chaturvedi
Shruti Saxena
Neha Singh
Ashok Kumar Pandey
Second Utkarsh'14, Annual Fest BBD Group Technical (Tech wonders)
18 Sujeet Kumar Naveen Gold Medal, Silver Medal Utkarsh'13, Annual Fest BBD Group Sports(Badminton Singles, Doubles and Team Event)
19 Ashok Kumar Pandey Bronze Medal Utkarsh'14, Annual Fest BBD Group Sports (Judo)
20 Himanshu Singh Bronze Medal Utkarsh'14, Annual Fest BBD Group Sports (Javelin Throw)