Welcome to Babu Banarasi Das University, Lucknow
Admissions
School of Computer Applications

Schools at BBDU

Achievement

Acheivements of Students
NAME BATCH YEAR ACTIVTIES
All BCA 1st year Students BCA
(2016-17)
2016-2017 Exhibition-cum-Presentation by Chart Paper
Subject - System Analysis and Design (SAD)
Rudra Pratap Singh BCA
(2011-14)
2012-2014 Utkarsh (Dramatics)-IInd Prize (2012,13,14)
Amity University LKO (Dramatics)-Ist Prize(2013)
IIT Roorkee (Nukkad Dramatics)-Ist Prize(2013)
IIT Allahabad (Nukkad Dramatics)-Ist Prize(2013)
Divya Prakash Singh Rawal BCA
(2011-14)
2012-2014 Utkarsh (Dramatics)
Amity University LKO (Dramatics)-IInd Prize (2012,13,14)
IIT Roorkee (Nukkad Dramatics)-Ist Prize(2013)
IIT Allahabad (Nukkad Dramatics)-Ist Prize(2013)
Devendra Pratap Singh BCA
(2011-14)
2012-2014 Utkarsh (Dramatics)
Amity University LKO (Dramatics)-IInd Prize (2012,13,14)
IIT Roorkee (Nukkad Dramatics)-Ist Prize(2013)
IIT Allahabad (Nukkad Dramatics)-Ist Prize(2013)
Priyanka Nayan BCA
(2011-14)
2012-2014 Utkarsh (Dramatics)
Amity University LKO (Dramatics)-IInd Prize (2012,13,14)
IIT Roorkee (Nukkad Dramatics)-Ist Prize(2013)
IIT Allahabad (Nukkad Dramatics)-Ist Prize(2013)
Siddharth Sharma BCA & MCA
(2011-15)
2012-2016 Utkarsh (Music) 1.Westren Acoustic Band 2. Instrumental 3. Western Solo-(IInd Prize in 2012 )
Utkarsh (Music)Instrumental-(IIIrd Prize in 2013 )
IIT Allahabad (Music)-Ist Prize(2013)
IIT Roorkee (Music)-Runner-up (2014)
IT College(Music)-(IIIrd Prize)(2014)
IIM Indore(Music)-IInd Prize-2015
Utkarsh(Kaleidoscope)-IIIrd Prize -2016
Deeksha Gubreley BCA
(2012-15)
2012-2015 Utkarsh (Sports) -2013-14-first Prize
IIT Kanpur(Sports) -2013-14-first Prize
Aayush Singh Manral BCA
(2012-15)
2013-2016 Utkarsh ( Street Dance)-2013-IInd Prize
Utkarsh ( Solo Impromptu Dance) -2013-first Prize
Utkarsh ( Solo Impromptu Dance)-2014-first Prize
Utkarsh ( Street Dance) -2014-IInd Prize
Utkarsh ( Street Dance Battle)-2014-first Prize
IIT Kanpur(Street Dance)-2014-first Prize
IIM Varchaswa(Street Dance)-2014-first Prize
IT Lucknow(Group Dance)-2014-IInd Prize
IT Lucknow(Solo Street Dance)-2014-first Prize
Utkarsh Glam Fiesta(Mr. Utkarsh)-2015
Utkarsh(Kaleidoscope)-2016-first Prize
Taranjeet Singh MCA
(2015-17)
2016 Utkarsh-2016 -IInd Runner Up
Vimlesh Kumar Yadav BCA
(2014-17)
2016 Utkarsh-2016 (Handball)-IInd Prize
U.P Handball Association (2016)-IIIrd Prize
Lavanshu Srivastava BCA
(2015-18)
2015-2016 Awadh Girls Degree College(Charcoal Painting)-2015-first Prize
H.B.T.I Kanpur(Robowar)-2015-IInd Prize
IILM(Fine Arts(Builtfrom Scrap))-2016-IInd Prize
IILM(Hairdo)-2016-IIIrd Prize
Priyam Gupta BCA
(2015-18)
2016 Utkarsh-2016(Parade)-first Prize